Leadership 2013-2014

 

Executive Officers

President

Lattanza

Jaclyn Lattanza

Junior, Journalism

Port Jefferson Station, NY 

Past President

Skovan

Mike Skovan

Senior, Applied Math & Statistics

Poughkeepsie, NY

Vice President

Nussbaum

Jenny Nussbaum

Sophomore, Biology

Farmingville, NY

Secretary

Wood

Dan Wood

Freshman, Music

Sound Beach, NY

Historian

Tobon

Luis Tobon

Freshman, English

Floral Park, NY

Color Guard Liaison

Golon

Geena Golon 

Sophomore, Marine Sciences

Floral Park, NY

New Member Representative

Mele

John Mele

Freshman, Biomedical Engineering

Central Islip, NY

   
 
 

 

 

Operations Officers

Drum Majors

Principle

Stockton

Katie Stockton

Senior, Sociology

New Windsor, NY

Assistant

Leon

Andre Leon

Junior, Health Science

Atlanta, GA

Assistant

Lankowitz

Katie Lankowicz

Sophomore, Biology

Granger, IN

                                                  
 

Captains

Brass

Chiraz

Tim Chiraz

Graduate, Applied Math & Statistics

Nesconset, NY

Woodwind

Hoffman

Sean Hoffman

Graduate, Applied Math & Statistics

Smithtown, NY

Drumline

Moylan

Richie Moylan

Senior, Sociology

Bay Shore, NY

Color Guard

Forgit

Amanda Forgit

Senior, Linguistics

West Islip, NY

 
 

Section Leaders

Flute

Badalucco

Lauren Badalucco

Senior, Biology

Rexford, NY

Flute

Schwerzmann

Jenna Schwarzmann

Senior, Marine Vertebrate Biology

Watertown, NY

Clarinet

Milano

Linda Milano

Junior, Business

Babylon, NY

Clarinet

Szeglin

Bryan Szeglin

Sophomore, Biochemistry

Blue Point, NY

Alto Sax

LaBella

Andy LaBella

Sophomore, Biomedical Engineering

New Rochelle, NY

Alto Sax

Ladowski

Courtney Ladowski

Junior, Health Science

Buffalo, NY

Tenor Sax

Aliperti

Gennaro Aliperti

Senior, French & Linguistics

Centereach, NY

Trumpet

Ash

Carolyn Ash

Senior, Psychology

Lindenhurst, NY

Trumpet

Ferrugia

Sal Ferrugia

Senior, Information Systems

Lynbrook, NY

Mellophone

Lowery

Emma Lowery

Junior, Journalism

Patchogue, NY

Trombone

Skovan

Mike Skovan

Senior, Applied Math & Statistics

Poughkeepsie, NY

 Baritone

Carpenter

Kyle Carpenter

Junior, Atmospheric Science

Massapequa, NY

 Tuba

Iannotto

James Jr. Iannotto

Senior, Computer Engineering

Howard Beach, NY

Drumline - Cymbals

Werner

Rebecca Werner

Junior, Biology

Babylon, NY 

 Drumline - Snare

Buzyniski

Keenan Buzyniski

Junior, Electrical Engineering

Appleton, NY 

Drumline - Quads

Vandenberg

Mike Vandenberg

Junior, Physics & Math

Elmwood Park, NJ

 Drumline - Bass 

Kokotajlo

Blair Kokotajlo 

Senior, Chemistry

Jobstown, NJ

 

Impact Team

Biacan

Karina Biacan

Sophomore, Health Science

Somers Point, NJ

 

Hoffman

Cris Lombardo

Senior, Business

Staten Island, NY

Reed

Jared Reed

Senior, Marine Vertebrate Biology

East Schodack, NY

Werneburg

Eric Werneburg

Sophomore, Applied Math & Statistics

Hicksville, NY