Meet the Summer 2015 Orientation Leaders
 
Orientation Team Leaders 

Christina Chan

Christina Chan
Major: Health Science Pre-Nursing
Class of 2017 
Levittown, New York

 erica

Erica Ferer
Major: Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2017
West Sayville, New York

james

James Vassalo
Major: Biology
Class of 2017
Bellport, New York

pawel

Pawel Niksa
Major: Biology 
Class of 2016
Lindenhurst, New York

Ryan Naughton

Ryan Naughton
Majors: Computer Science
Class of 2016
Huntington Station, New York

taylor

Taylor Brant 
Majors: Psychology 
Class of 2017
Shoreham, New York

 
 
Orientation Leaders 

Aaron Accardo

Aaron Accardo
Major: Biochemistry 
Class of 2018 
Stony Brook, New York

Alessandra Riccio

Alessandra Riccio
Major: Biochemistry 
Class of 2018 
Hicksville, New York

Andrew Kumpfbeck

Andrew Kumpfbeck
Major: Biomedical Engineering
Class of 2018 
Smithtown, New York

Bianca Blake

Bianca Blake
Major: Psychology 
Class of 2016 
Bronx, New York

Brandon Cuadrado

Brandon Cuadrado
Major: Computer Science 
Class of 2017 
Ronkonkoma, New York

Brandon Daley

Brandon Daley
Major: Computer Science
Class of 2018 
West Hemptstead, New York

Brian Bogashewicz

Brian Bogashewicz
Major: Undeclared 
Class of 2018 
Smithtown, New York

Bridget Foley

Bridget Foley
Major: Biology 
Class of 2017 
Blue Point, New York 

dano

Dano Lee
Major: Biology 
Class of 2016 
Westbury, New York

Dong Chen

Dong Chen
Major: Biology 
Class of 2017 
Brooklyn, New York

Gladys Garcia

Gladys Garcia
Major: Electrical Engineering
Class of 2017 
New York, New York

Hikari Oshiro

Hikari Oshiro
Major: Business Management
Class of 2017 
Yonabaru, Okinawa, Japan

Jacqueline Wall

Jacqueline Wall
Major: Psychology 
Class of 2016 
Fairfield, Connecticut

jake

Jake Cohen
Majors: Applied Mathematics, Statistics
Class of 2017
Nanuet, New York

James Ko

James Ko
Major: Mechanical Engineering 
Class of 2018
Fresh Meadows, New York 

Janessa Alcaide

Janessa Alcaide
Major: Health Science (Pre-Medicine track) 
Class of 2018 
Staten Island, New York 

Jariat Zaman

Jariat Zaman
Major: Health Science 
Class of 2017 
Jamaica, New York

JJ Liang

JJ Liang
Major: Business Finance
Class of 2017 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Jonathan Rodriguez

Jonathan Rodriguez
Major: Undecided
Class of 2017 
New Rochelle, New York

Julianne Martin

Julianne Martin
Major: AOI Nursing 
Class of 2017 
Rocky Point, New York 

Karunya Sabapathy

Karunya Sabapathy
Major: Sociology, Psychology
Class of 2016 
Plainview, New York

Katherine Coluntuoni

Katherine Colantuoni
Major: Applied Matematics and Statistics 
Class of 2018 
Port Jefferson, New York

Kristin Welch

Kristin Welch
Major: Environmental Studies 
Class of 2016 
Rochester, New York

Laura Coronel

Laura Coronel
Major: Civil Engineering 
Class of 2017 
Sleepy Hollow, New York

Lexi Smaldone

Lexi Smaldone
Major: Civil Engineering 
Class of 2017 
Medford, New York

lillian

Lillian Luu
Major: Psychology 
Class of 2015 
Ozone Park, New York

lydia

Lydia Somuah
Majors: Health Science
Class of 2016
Bronx, New York

Manisha Bhardwaj

Manisha Bhardwaj
Majors: Sociology
Class of 2018
Hicksville, New York

Mathew Mullen-Mechtly

Mathew Mullen-Mechtly
Major: Computer Science
Class of 2017 
Red Hook, New York

Michelle Olakkengil

Michelle Olakkengil
Major: Psychology, Biology 
Class of 2017 
Plainview, New York

Michelle Umeaka

Michelle Umeaka
Major: Biochemistry 
Class of 2017 
Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria 

Mousaad Abouelkhair

Mousaad Abouelkhair
Major: Biology 
Class of 2018 
Staten Island, New York

Mutayyaba Adnan

Mutayyaba Adnan
Major: Biochemistry 
Class of 2016 
Jackson Heights, New York

Nadia Bissoon

Nadia Bissoon
Major: Political Science
Class of 2018 
Bay Shore, New York

Neil Hall

Neil Hall
Major: Computer Information Systems 
Class of 2018 
Queens, New York

samantha

Sam Harvey
Major: Biochemistry
Class of 2017
Smithtown, New York

Samin Rahman

Samin Rahman
Major: Biology 
Class of 2018 
Roslyn, New York

Sean Patrick

Sean Patrick
Major: Undeclared 
Class of 2018 
Saint Petersburg, Florida

Skip Ronne

Skip Ronne
Major: Physics, Chemistry
Class of 2018 
Warwick, New York

Stanley Toyberman

Stanley Toyberman
Major: Biochemistry, Italian 
Class of 2018 
Merrick, New York 

stephanos

Stephanos Eleftheriadis
Major: Health Science Pre-Physician Assistant
Class of 2017 
Brooklyn, New York

Stephen Ng

Stephen Ng
Major: Computer Science 
Class of 2018 
Valley Stream, New York 

Taishi Misumi

Taishi Misumi
Major: Marine Vertebrate Biology 
Class of 2018 
Seta, Tokyo, Japan