DIRECTORY

MENDELSOHN | H QUAD | ROTH | TABLER | KELLY | ROOSEVELT | CHAPIN | SCHOMBURG / WEST

CAMPUS RESIDENCES MAIN OFFICE

Dallas Bauman
Dr. Dallas Bauman
Assistant Vice President
for Campus Residences
(631) 632-6974

Dominique Barone
Dominique Barone
Assistant to the Assistant VP
for Campus Residences
(631) 632-6974

Evelyn Flores
Staff Assistant
(631) 632-6750

Henry Joseph
Henry Joseph
Assistant Director of Information Technology
for Campus Residences
(631) 632-6750

Keith J. Bradley
Technical Support Specialist
(631) 632-4357

Theresa Diemer
Theresa Diemer
Lead Programmer Analyst
(631) 632-6750

Jessica Saley
Jessica Saley
Senior Programmer Analyst
(631) 632-6750

Dr. Laura Valente
Dr. Laura Valente
Dean of Residential Education
Director of Residential Programs
(631) 632-6750

Catherine Johnsen
Catherine Johnsen
Assistant to Dean/Director of
Residential Programs
(631) 632-6750

Nicholas Difranesco
Nicholas Difrancesco
Assistant Coordinator for Residential Education
(631) 632-6750

Al deVries
Al deVries
Associate Director of Residential
Programs & Administrative Services
Director of Conference Housing
(631) 632-6750

Regina Lagrasta
Regina Lagrasta
Graduate Housing
Coordinator
(631) 632-6750

Rhonda Nelson
Rhonda Nelson
Undergraduate Housing
Coordinator
(631) 632-6750

Shannon Swift
Shannon Swift
Assistant Coordinator for Marketing and Assessment
(631) 632-6750

Gina Vanacore
Gina Vanacore
Associate Director of
Residential Programs
(631) 632-6750

Annette Palazzo
Annette Palazzo
Central Office Secretary
(631) 632-6750

Lukas Gunderson
Assistant Coordinator of Adminstrative Services
(631) 632-6750

Joe Vece
Joseph Vece
Community Standards
Coordinator
(631) 632-6750

Marlynn Chetkoff
Marlynn Chetkoff
Central Office Secretary
(631) 632-6750

Dave Scarzella
David Scarzella
Director of Residential
Risk Management
(631) 632-6750

Manny Gyamfi
Manny Gyamfi
Assistant Director for
Residential Risk Management
(631) 632-6337

Elizabeth Hoyos
Staff Assistant
(631) 632-6337

Patrick Wooley
Assistant Coordinator for Residential Risk Management
(631) 632-6337

Matthew Baumback
Matthew Baumback
Assistant Coordinator
(631) 632-6337

Susan Fioto
Susan Fioto
Director of Campus Residences
Financial Services
(631) 632-6750

Chris Harrison
Secretary to Financial
Services Administrator
(631) 632-6750

Ron Danler
Ron Danler
Financial Analyst
(631) 632-6750

 John Vatalaro
Assistant Financial
Services Administrator
(631) 632-6750

Myra Polite
Myra Polite
Assistant Purchasing Agent
(631) 632-6750

John Sparano
John Sparano
Director of Campus Residences
Operations
(631) 632-6750

Maryann Luciano
Secretary to Director of
Residential Operations
(631) 632-6750

Natasha Demchak
Graduate Assistant
(631) 632-6750

Ed Byrne
Associate Director of
Residential Operations
(631) 632-6750

Wendy Hughes
Emergency Dispatch /
Keyboard Specialist
(631) 632-6750

Hung Yuan Lee
Hung Yuan Lee
Property Control Manager
(631) 632-6750

Kenny Debono
Warehouse Clerk
(631) 632-6750

Curt Hylton
Resource Management
Coordinator
(631) 632-6750

Peter Gerace
Planning Manager
(631) 632-6750

Manny Cortes
Manny Cortes
Conference Housing / Residential
Custodial Operations Manager
(631) 632-6750

back to top
 


MENDELSOHN QUAD


Steven Jubert
Steven Jubert
Quad Director,
Mendelsohn Quad
(631) 632-6760

Dina Moore
Dina Moore
Quad Office Service Manager,
Mendelsohn Quad
(631) 632-6760

Cathy Malone
Catherine Malone
Quad Secretary,
Mendelsohn Quad
(631) 632-6760
James Hicks
James Hicks
Residence Hall Director,
Ammann College
(631) 632-6765

Dina Moore
Steven Kendrick
Residence Hall Director,
Gray College
(631) 632-6642

Dina Moore
Nicole Palmer
Residence Hall Director,
Irving College
(631) 632-6762

Dina Moore
Natalie Geist
Residence Hall Director,
O'Neill College
(631) 632-6763
Bill Woodville
Facilities Manager,
(631) 632-6949
Lisa Sells
Maintenance Supervisor,
(631) 632-6419
Doris Spruill
Custodial Supervisor,
(631) 632-6387
Joseph Underwood
Assistant Coordinator,
(631) 632-6760

back to top


H QUAD


Nathan Flintjer
Nathan Flintjer
Quad Director,
H-Quad
(631) 632-9126

Dina Moore
Dina Moore
Quad Office Service Manager,
H-Quad
(631) 632-6760

Barbara Ravizee
Quad Secretary
(631) 632-6775

Samantha Soren
Samantha Soren
Residence Hall Director,
Benedict College
(631) 632-6776


Dominick Pastorelle
Dominick Pastorelle
Residence Hall Director,
James College
(631) 632-6777


Dina Moore
Meera Ramsoondar Cuevas
Residence Hall Director,
Langmuir College
(631) 632-6773


Bill Woodville
Facilities Manager,
(631) 632-6949

Lisa Sells
Maintenance Supervisor,
(631) 632-6419

Doris Spruill
Custodial Supervisor,
(631) 632-6387

Tracy Calvacca
Tracy Calvacca
Quad Assistant,
H-Quad
(631) 632-6755

Mary Elizabeth Sabo
Mary Elizabeth Sabo
Assistant Hall Director,
Benedict College,
(631) 216-4634

back to top


ROTH QUAD

Beth McGuire
Beth McGuire
Quad Director,
Roth Quad
(631) 632-2040

Barbara Marchioli
Barbara Marchioli
Quad Office Service Manager,
Roth Quad
(631) 632-4894


Daniel Soszynski
Daniel Soszynski
Residence Hall Director,
Mount College
(631) 632-4885


Ashley Reji
Ashley Reji
Residence Hall Director,
Cardozo College
(631) 632-6788


Dina Moore
Chelsie Craddock
Residence Hall Director,
Gershwin College
(631) 632-6802

Samantha Kloeckener
Samantha Kloeckener
Residence Hall Director,
Hendrix College
(631) 632-6789

Allyson Kocivar
Allyson Kocivar
Residence Hall Director,
Whitman College
(631) 632-6787

Bob Holliday
Facilities Manager,
(631) 632-6933

Francis Garske
Maintenance Supervisor,
(631) 632-6384

Dorothy Pilger
Custodial Supervisor,
(631) 632-6403

back to top


TABLER QUAD

Judy Jaquez
Judy Jaquez
Quad Director
Tabler Quad
(631) 632-6780

Dina Moore
Eleanor Cavalone
Quad Office Services Manager

(631) 632-4894

Joanne Severe
Residence Hall Director,
Douglass College
(631) 632-6779

Daniel Schwartz
Daniel Schwartz
Residence Hall Director,
Dreiser College
(631) 632-6782

Kathleen Hart
Kathleen Hart
Residence Hall Director,
Toscanini College
(631) 632-6783

Ronald Alexander
Residence Hall Director,
Hand College
(631) 632-6645

David Piercey
Residence Hall Director,
Sanger College
(631) 632-6429

Bob Holliday
Facilities Manager,
(631) 632-6933

Francis Garske
Maintenance Supervisor,
(631) 632-6384

Dorothy Pilger
Custodial Supervisor,
(631) 632-6403

Mariama Toffa
Mariama Toffa
Quad Assistant,
Tabler Quad
(631) 632-6780

back to top


KELLY QUAD

Jeffrey Wettstein
Jeffrey Wettstein
Quad Director,
Kelly Quad
(631) 632-6790

Ginger Lynch
Ginger Lynch
Office Manager,
Kelly Quad
(631) 632-6790


Anthony Bernardo
Residence Hall Director,
Baruch College
(631) 632-6792

Dina Moore
Brendan Mahoney
Residence Hall Director,
Eisenhower College
(631) 632-6793

Elisbeth Santore
Elisbeth Santore
Residence Hall Director,
Schick College
(631) 632-6794

Erika Heffernan
Erika Heffernan
Residence Hall Director,
Hamilton College
(631) 632-6795

Zachary Davis
Zachary Davis
Residence Hall Director,
Lauterbur Hall
(631) 632-9253

Jared Ciborowski
Jared Ciborowski
Residence Hall Director,
Dewey College
(631) 632-6791

Mike Sabia
Facilities Manager,
(631) 632-6839

Vacant

Michelle Pitterson
Custodial Supervisor,
(631) 632-7008

Vicki Velez
Vicki Velez
Quad Assistant,
Kelly Quad
(631) 632-6790

back to top


ROOSEVELT QUAD

Kevin Conn
Kevin Conn
Quad Director,
Roosevelt Quad
(631) 632-9206

Linda Millet
Linda Millet
Office Manager,
Roosevelt Quad
(631) 632-6800


Rosa Guerrero
Rosa Guerrero
Residence Hall Director,
Stimson College
(631) 632-6981

Julie Lekstutis
Julie Lekstutis
Residence Hall Director,
Wagner College
(631) 632-9481

Jeffrey Dahlander
Jeffrey Dahlander
Residence Hall Director,
Keller College
(631) 632-9423


Dina Moore
Katey Genrich
Residence Hall Director,
Greeley College
(631) 632-6109

Amanda Purcell
Amanda Purcell
Residence Hall Director,
Yang Hall
(631) 632-9481

Meghan Paquette
Quad Assistant,
Roosevelt Quad
(631) 632-6800

back to top


CHAPIN APARTMENTS

Ghenet Weldeslassie
Ghenet Weldeslassie
Quad Director,
Chapin Apartments
(631) 632-6755

Jill Evans
Jill Evans
Office Manager,
Chapin Apartments
(631) 632-6755

Denise Stubberfield
Denise Stubberfield
Chapin Apartments Secretary
(631) 632-6755

Michael Austin
Michael Austin
Residences Hall Director,
Chapin 1 Apartments A-E
(631) 632-6757

Timothy Chin
Timothy Chin
Residence Hall Director,
Chapin 2 Apartments F-L
(631) 632-6934

Helmuth Rich
Helmuth Rich
Facilities Manager,
Custodial Contract Services ABM,
(631) 632-6639

Lisa Sells
Maintenance Supervisor,
(631) 632-6419

Adaire Heady
Adaire Heady
Assistant Coordinator,
Chapin Apartments
(631) 632-6755

José Rivera
Assistant Coordinator,
Chapin Apartments
(631) 632-6755

back to top


SCHOMBURG APARTMENTS / WEST APARTMENTS

Marisa Jeffers
Marisa Jeffers
Quad Director,
Schomburg & West Apartments
(631) 632-4728

Suzanne Mcgee
Suzanne McGee
Office Manager,
Schomburg & West Apartments
(631) 632-4728

Donna Harrington
Secretary,
Schomburg & West Apartments
(631) 632-4728

James Carr
James Carr
Residence Hall Director,
Schomburg Apartments
(631) 632-1318

Justin Mason
Justin Mason
Residence Hall Director, 
West 1 Apartments: A, C, and D
(631) 632-4139

Serra Hilaire
Residence Hall Director,
West 2 Apartments: B, E, and F
(631) 632-4707


Kristin Marsicovetere
Kristin Marsicovetere
Residence Hall Director,
West 3 Apartments: G, H, and I
(631) 632-4548

John Fifield
Facilities Manager,
(631) 632-4019

Felix Ramos-Torres
Maintenance Supervisor,
(631) 632-4765

ABM
West Apartments
Contact Facilities Manager

American Maintenance
Schomburg
Contact Facilities Manager

Vasiliy Safin
Quad Assistant
West Apartments

back to top


HVAC/LOCKSHOP/NIGHTS&WEEKENDS

Albert V. Pileggi
Plant Utilities Engineer II
(631) 632-6401

back to top